Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Shahed Ahmed Executive Head Teacher, CEO of the New Vision Trust
Sukwinder Samra Headteacher, Director of Elmhurst Teaching School Alliance (LNE Maths Hub Strategic Lead)
Nia Silverwood Deputy Head Teacher (Year 5, Curriculum & Assessment)
Katherine Roberts Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS, Year 1, Year 2, RWI Leader)
Jane Nash Assistant Head Teacher (Safeguarding & SEND & Inclusion Manager)
Samira Islam Assistant Head Teacher (LNE Maths Hub Lead)
Katharine Young Assistant Head Teacher (English Hub, Year 6, Literacy Curriculum)
Elizabeth Turner Assistant Head Teacher (Year 3, School Direct, NQTs, Maths Hub Co-Lead)
Clara Breakwell Assistant Head Teacher (Year 4,English Hub Lead)

 

Teaching Staff
Nursery Juanita Holloway (EYFS Coordinator)
Tara Cowley
Angela Hills
Reception Zeena Vadher (Year Head)
Alexia Charalambous (RE Coordinator)
Kate Watson (Pupil Voice Coordinator)
Hannah Muller
Teuta Ajeti
Year 1 Priyanka Shah (Year Head)
Adiba Khatun
Siobhan O'Toole (Computing Coordinator)
Fahima Khankara
Year 2 Farzana Ahmed (Year Head)
Amy Hawes
Fahmida Kalam
Adam Khan
Year 3 Tuseef Ali (Year Head)
Jake Tish
Rachel Read
Annum Khan

Isabella Worthington

Year 4 Rubina Rehman (Year Head & Global Awareness Lead)
Jessica Weaver
Anna Kettle

Harvey Ellerby (PSHE Coordinator)

Year 5 Ellie Robinson (Year Head & Geography Coordinator)
Jo White (French Coordinator)
Massimo Furness
Sophie Falkenburg
Year 6 Katie Tidmarsh (Year Head & Science Coordinator)
Andrew Sheppard (PE Coordinator)
Lucy Ford (Maths Coordinator)
Inka Vann (Literacy Coordinator)
Sam Creighton (History & Oracy Coordinator)
PPA and Specialist Staff Hetal Christodoulou
Pavanabir Kang (Speech and Language)
Benroy Spring (Sports coach)
Dalbir Sarkaria
Sharmin Ahmed
Dhanu Patel
Ayesha Anjum
Rosie Gillet (SEN teacher)

 

Support staff
Site supervisor Haris Djemal
Trust Business Manager Salma Ahmed
School Business/Office Manager Yasmin Begum
Finance Assistant Noreen Akhtar
Maths Hub Administrator Meryl Jordan
English Hub & Teaching School Administrator Farida Mayat
Family Welfare & Medical Needs Officer/Attendance and Admissions Officer Ayesha Sahebdin
Administration Assistant Pauline Nateghi
Administration Assistant Dona John
Teaching Assistants Mrs H Ahmed
Ms M Akhtar
Mrs S Bashir
Miss A Battiwala
Mrs A Begum
Mrs H Begum
Miss N Begum
Mrs S Begum
Ms S Begum
Mrs M Bhamji
Mrs R Esa
Mrs K Gaughan
Ms T Ghazanfar
Miss H Hijburehman Patel
Miss H Hippolyte-Brown
Mrs T Hirani
Mrs Z Hussain
Mrs R Iqbal
Mr A Islam
Miss L Islam
Mrs R Jamula
Mrs S John
Mrs K Kaur
Ms R Kaur
Miss M Khatun
Mrs R Khatun
Mrs Y Malik
Mrs A Masood
Miss A Mathieson
Mrs P Mehmi
Mrs S Memon
Mr A Mohamed
Mr A Mukhtar
Mrs J MURPHY
Ms R Panesar
Miss J Phipps
Mrs S Raja
Ms M Ravat
Mrs S Ravat
Miss N Saadani-Elallali
Mrs A Shahid
Mrs H Shaikh
Mrs L Shaikh
Mrs A Sheth
Miss N Shibli
Ms G Sohel
Ms K Sondh
Mrs F Vali
Mrs R Vekaria
Midday Supervisors Saleha Ahmed
Shiblin Begum
Sania Ahmed
Syrina Salam
Urmila Devi
Anita Jadia 
Sumera Abbasi
Manjit Karir
Fahmida Milli
Pauline Nateghi
Daksha Patel
Farzana Patel
Rehana Shaffi
Earun Nessa 
Hibo Warta