Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Shahed Ahmed Executive Head Teacher, CEO of the New Vision Trust
Sukwinder Samra Headteacher, Director of Elmhurst Teaching School Alliance
Nia Silverwood Deputy Head Teacher (Year 4, Year 5, Assessment, Curriculum)
Leanne Casey Director of Learning for New Vision Trust, LNE Maths Hub Strategic Lead, Maths Hub Lead.
Katherine Roberts Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS, Year 1, Year 2, RWI Leader)
Jane Nash Assistant Head Teacher (Safeguarding & SEND & Inclusion Manager)
Leanne Casey Director of Learning (LNE Maths Hub, Year 6)
Samira Islam Assistant Head Teacher (LNE Maths Hub Lead)
Katharine Young Assistant Head Teacher (Teaching School, English Hub)
Elizabeth Turner Assistant Head Teacher (Year 3, School Direct, NQTs)
Clara Breakwell Assistant Head Teacher (English Hub Lead)

 

Teaching Staff
Nursery Juanita Holloway (EYFS Coordinator)
Tara Cowley
Angela Hills
Reception Alexia Charalambous
Zoe Shaw (Parent and Pupil Voice Coordinator)
Zeena Vadher
Chloe Plunkett
Year 1 Nurun Nessa (Year Head, Art & DT Coordinator)
Priyanka Shah
Hetal Christadolou
Kate Watson
Year 2 Farzana Ahmed (Year Head)
Siobhan O’Toole (Computing Coordinator)
Fahmida Kalam/Alexia Charalambous (RE Coordinator)
Adam Khan
Year 3 Tuseef Ali (Year Head)
Jack Tish
Rachel Read
Adiba Khatun
Year 4 Anna Kettle/Rubina Rehman (Year Head & Global Awareness Lead)
Jo White
Sharmin Ahmed
Jessica Weaver
Year 5 Ellie Robinson (Year Head & Geography Coordinator)
Harvey Ellerby (PSHE Coordinator)
Safiyyah Ahmad (Science Coordinator)
Massimo Furness
Pavanbir Kang
Year 6 Katie Tidmarsh(Year Head & MFL Coordinator)
Andrew Sheppard (PE Coordinator)
Lucy Ford (Maths Coordinator) Sam Creighton (Oracy Coordinator)
Inka Vann (Literacy Coordinator)
Dalbir Sarkaria
PPA staff Hetal Christodoulou
Pavanabir Kang
Benroy Spring (Sports clubs)
Dalbir Sarkaria
Gill Dockerty
Dhanu Patel

 

Support staff
Site supervisor Haris Djemal
Trust/School Business Manager Salma Ahmed
Office Manager Yasmin Begum
Attendance Officer Pauline Nateghi
Maths Hub Administrator Meryl Jordan
English Hub & Teaching School Administrator Farida Mayat
Finance Officer Raheem Joseph
Family Welfare & Medical Needs Officer Ayesha Sahebdin
Administration Assistant Dona John
Teaching Assistants Mrs H Ahmed
Ms T Ajeti
Ms M AKHTAR
Miss H Brown
Mrs H Begum
Mrs S Begum
Ms S Begum
Mrs M Bhamji
Mrs R Esa
Ms A Farah
Mrs K Gaughan
Ms T Ghazanfar
Ms J GOLIGHTLY
Miss A Masood
Mrs T Hirani
Mrs Z Hussain
Mrs R Iqbal
Miss L Islam
Mrs R Jamula
Mrs S John
Mrs K Kaur
Ms R Kaur
Mrs R Khanum
Mrs Y Malik
Mrs S Memon
Mr A Mohamed
Mrs J MURPHY
Mrs F Vali
Ms R Panesar
Mrs F Patel
Ms M RAVAT
Mrs S Ravat
Mrs R Vekaria
Mrs H Shaikh
Mrs L Shaikh
Mr A Sharda
Mrs A Sheth
Ms G Sohel
Ms K Sondh
 
 
Midday Supervisors Saleha Ahmed
Shiblin Begum
Sania Ahmed
Syrina Salam
Urmila Devi
Anita Jadia 
Sumera Abbasi
Manjit Karir
Fahmida Milli
Pauline Nateghi
Daksha Patel
Farzana Patel
Rehana Patel
Earun Neisa 
Hibo Warta