Senior Leadership Team | |
Shahed Ahmed | CEO of the New Vision Trust, Executive Head Teacher |
Sukwinder Samra | Headteacher |
Katharine Young | Deputy Head Teacher (Year 5 & 6, Curriculum & Assessment, Literacy) |
Katherine Roberts | Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS, Year 1 & 2, RWI Leader) |
Jane Nash | Assistant Head Teacher (Safeguarding, SEND & Inclusion Manager) |
Elizabeth Turner | Assistant Head Teacher (Year 3 & 4, SEND, ECTs) |
Samira Islam | Assistant Head Teacher (LNE Maths Hub Lead) |
Teaching Staff | |
Nursery | Juanita Holloway (EYFS Coordinator) |
Eloise Bradley | |
Angela Hills | |
Reception | Zeena Vadher (Year Head) |
Sophie Rowland | |
Kate Lee | |
Hannah Muller | |
Year 1 | Farzana Ahmed (Year Head) |
Teuta Ajeti | |
Maha Haddad | |
Tara Cowley (Music Coordinator) | |
Year 2 | Tuseef Ali (Year Head) |
Amy Hawes (MFL Coordinator) | |
Zubeda Lulat | |
Sanghadharin Ryall | |
Year 3 | Alexia Charalambous (Year Head & RE Coordinator) |
Jessica Weaver / Rebecca Tortora | |
Ayesha Anjum | |
Isabella Worthington | |
Year 4 | Rubina Rehman (Year Head, Global Awareness Lead & Pupil Voice Coordinator) |
Lin Vu | |
Jake Tish (Playground Coordinator) | |
Roshni White-Saini | |
Year 5 | Alesha Oner (Year Head, Geography Coordinator) |
Sam Creighton (Literacy Coordinator) | |
Warda Haddad | |
Anna Kettle (Oracy Coordinator) | |
Year 6 | Andrew Sheppard (Year Head & PE Coordinator) |
Adam Khan (IT Coordinator) | |
Lucy Ford (Maths Coordinator) | |
Sophie Falkenburg (PSHE Coordinator) | |
PPA and Specialist Staff | Fahima Khankara (English Hub Lead) |
Pavanabir Kang (Speech and Language) | |
Benroy Spring (Sports Coach) | |
Hetal Christodoulou | |
Jessica Weaver | |
Shahina Khan | |
Kirpal Kaur | |
Rahena Begum | |
Rosie Baron (SEND teacher) |
Support staff | |
Site supervisor | Nicholas Aimee |
Trust Business Manager | Salma Ahmed |
School Business/Office Manager | Farida Mayat |
Finance Officer | Shaista Memon |
Maths Hub Coordinator | Noreen Akhtar |
Maths Hub Coordinator | Thaminah Choudhury |
English Hub coordinator | Rumina Khatun |
Family Welfare & Medical Needs Officer/Attendance and Admissions Officer | Ishraq Ahmed |
Administration Assistant | Pauline Nateghi |
Administration Assistant | Noshein Hakim |
Teaching Assistants | Mrs H Ahmed |
Ms M Akhtar | |
Mrs S Bashir | |
Mrs A Begum | |
Mrs H Begum | |
Mrs S Begum | |
Ms S Begum | |
Mrs R Esa | |
Mrs K Gaughan | |
Ms T Ghazanfar | |
Mrs N Gulli | |
Miss H Hippolyte-Brown | |
Mrs R Iqbal | |
Miss L Islam | |
Mrs R Jamula | |
Ms R. Kalam | |
Mrs K Kaur | |
Ms R Kaur | |
Miss M Khatun | |
Mrs A Masood | |
Mrs P Mehmi | |
Mr A Mohamed | |
Mrs J Murphy | |
Ms E Meaney-Quantrel | |
Ms R Panesar | |
Miss J Phipps | |
Ms M Ravat | |
Mrs S Ravat | |
Ms Z Rawan | |
Ms H Saleem | |
Ms S Tasleem | |
Mrs A Sheth | |
Ms K Sondh | |
Mrs H Shaikh | |
Midday Supervisors | Shiblin Begum |
Anjum Liaqat | |
Syrina Salam | |
Urmila Devi | |
Anita Jadia | |
Sumera Abbasi | |
Manjit Karir | |
Fahmida Milli | |
Pauline Nateghi | |
Daksha Patel | |
Farzana Patel | |
Rehana Shaffi | |
Nafisa Kapadia | |
Hibo Warta |
div>