Governing Body

Name & Positions Governor Type Term of Office
Cllr Hanif Abdulmuhit Authority Governor Start Date 24/06/2015
End Date 24/06/2019
Mr Salim Ahmed
Inclusive Education; Vice Chair;
Co-opted Governor Start Date 24/06/2015
End Date 23/06/2019
Ms Marjorie Browne
Gifted & Talented; NPW Authorised representative;
Co-opted Governor Start Date 24/06/2015
End Date 23/06/2019
Mr Graham Lane
Safeguarding Children; Chair;
Co-opted Governor Start Date 24/06/2015
End Date 23/06/2019
Mrs Jane Robinson
NPW Delegated Attendee;
Co-opted Governor Start Date 24/06/2015
End Date 23/06/2019
Miss Azmina Ladak Co-opted Governor Start Date '08/03/2017
End Date '07/03/2021
Ms Ella Rice
Govs Forum Representative; Governors' Training Link; Art;
Co-opted Governor Start Date 24/06/2015
End Date 23/06/2019
Mr Haris Djemal Co-opted Governor Start Date '09/03/2016
End Date '08/03/2020
Mr Shahed Ahmed
Head Teacher (Member);
Head Teacher Start Date 17/12/2002
End Date
Mrs Rosalind Sarwan
Clerk to Governors;
Non Governor Start Date '03/01/2012
End Date
Mrs Hamida Hussain
Governors' Training Link; Mathematics; Religious Education;
Parent Governor Start Date 17/10/2016
End Date 16/10/2020
Mr Ruhul Amin Parent Governor Start Date 30/05/2014
End Date 29/05/2018
Mrs Afia Choudhury Parent Governor Start Date '01/03/2017
End Date 28/02/2021
Mrs Sukwinder Samra
Teacher;
Staff Governor Start Date 15/09/2017
End Date 14/09/2021

 

Pecuniary Interests of Governors

New Vision Trust - Local Governing Body Terms of Reference

New Vision Trust - Scheme of Delegation

Governors Attendance